?

Log in

swashbuckling - The wonderful world of Molly [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
browdwaybaby

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

swashbuckling [Jul. 24th, 2006|11:18 pm]
browdwaybaby
[Current Mood |sadmopey]

Well, one more week of Beauty and the beast.  I am already sad.  I don't even want to think about next Sunday.  I've made such good friends, and then we'll have to say goodbye until God only knows when.  I dont know when I'll be able to do another show at BRLT again.  But I won't think about that right now.  We are all having so much fun.  We play games onstage like butt tag and pass the thing.  It's so fun.  I love my cast.  I'm sad now just thinking about the end.  Ah, I need to get my mind off this.  Me and Trav went to see lady in the water.  It was -ahnh.  That's the only word to describe it.  I think M. Night Shamalon is really talanted tho.   so yeah.  ugh, im in a mopey mood. 
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: christianguitar
2006-07-25 06:08 am (UTC)
omg, I so totally understood the word -ahnh. Weird.

I hung out with Ashlyn and Wesley tonight. We all went to DCI, it was freaking awesome. And the night ended with Wesley and I standing by the door way kissing for the THIRD time, just to let you know. Cause I haven't talked to you in forever. And no one but you is supposed to read this but that isn't going to work, lawls. Yeah, we're dating now, surprise.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: christianguitar
2006-07-25 06:08 am (UTC)
And you probably don't know what I meant by "lawls". Pronunce it. It sounds like "lols". As in "lol". Yeah. There you go.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: browdwaybaby
2006-07-25 05:06 pm (UTC)
WHAT!?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: christianguitar
2006-07-25 05:08 pm (UTC)
YOU HEARD ME!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)